Thursday, December 13, 2012

Congressmen who voted NO to RH Bill

I just opened my face boon today and found this item in one of our groups. These are the following Congressmen VOTED NO to the RH Bill, and therefore, YES to Life and to God and our country. .



1. Abayon, Daryl Grace J. (PL Aangat Tayo)
2. Acharon, Pedro Jr. B. (South Cotabato and General Santos City)
3. Acop, Romeo M. (Antipolo City)
4. Alcover, Pastor Jr. M. (PL ANAD)
5. Almario, Thelma Z. (Davao Oriental)
6. Alvarez, Antonio C. (Palawan)
7. Angping, Ma. Zenaida B. (Manila)
8. Antonino, Rodolfo W. (Nueva Ecija)
9. Apacible, Tomas V. (Batangas)
10. Aquino, Jose II S. (Agusan del Norte)
11. Arago, Ma. Evita R. (Laguna)
12. Arnaiz, George P. (Negros Oriental)
13. Asilo, Benjamin DR. (Manila)
14. Bagasina, Catalina C. (PL ALE)
15. Bagatsing, Amado S. (Manila)
16. Bataoil, Leopoldo N. (Pangasinan)
17. Bichara, Al Francis DC. (Albay)
18. Bonoan-David, Ma. Theresa (Manila)
19. Cabaluna, Salvador III P. (PL I-CARE)
20. Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan (Zambonga Sibugay)
21. Calimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A. (Occidental Mindoro)
22. Cari, Jose Carlos L. (Leyte)
23. Castro, Jane T. (Capiz)
24. Climaco, Maria Isabelle 'Beng' G. (Zamboanga City)
25. Co, Christopher S. (PL AKO Bicol)
26. Collantes, Sonny P. (Batangas)
27. Crisologo, Vincent 'Bingbong' P. (Quezon City)
28. Cua, Dakila Carlo E. (Quirino)
29. Dalog, Maximo B. (Mt. Province)
30. De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P. (Pangasinan)
31. Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite B. (Cebu)
32. Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q. (Lanao del Norte)
33. Ejercito, Joseph Victor G. (San Juan City)
34. Fabian, Erico Basilio A. (Zamboanga City)
35. Ferrer, Antonio A. (Cavite)
36.Fortuno, Salvio B. (Camrines Sur)
37. Fua, Orlando B. (Siquijor)
38. Fuentebella, Arnulfo P. (Camarines Sur)
39. Garay, Florencio C. (Surigao del Sur)
40. Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A. (PL AKO Bicol)
41. Garcia, Albert Raymond S. (Bataan)
42. Garcia, Pablo P. (Cebu)
43. Garcia Pablo John (Cebu)
44. Golez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T. (Bacolod City)
45. Gomez, Lucy T. (Leyte)
46. Gonzales, Aurelio 'Dong' Jr. D. (Pampanga)
47. Gonzalez, Fernando V. (Albay)
48. Gullas, Eduardo R. (Cebu)
49. Javier, Paolo S. (Antique)
50. Lanete, Scott Davies S., M.D. (Masbate)
51. Lico, Isidro Q. (PL Ating Koop)
52. Macapagal Arroyo, Juan Miguel (PL Ang Galing Pinoy)
53. Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F. (Romblon)
54. Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H. (Zambales)
55. Malapitan, Oscar G. (Caloocan City)
56. Mandanas, Hermilando I. (Batangas)
57. MaraƱon, Alfredo III D. (Negros Occidental)
58. Marcos, Imelda R. (Ilocos Norte)
59. Matugas, Francisco 'Lalo' T. (Surigao del Norte)
60. Mellana, Evelyn P. (Agusan del Sur)
61. Mendoza, Mark Llandro L. (Batangas)
62. Mercado, Roger G. (Southern Leyte)
63. Mercado-Revilla, Lani (Cavite)
64. Montejo, Neil Benedict A. (PL An Waray)
65. Noel, Florencio G. (PL An Waray)
66. Nograles, Karlo Alexei B. (Davao)
67. Obillo, Reena Concepcion G. (PL Una ang Pamilya)
68. Ong, Emil L. (Northern Samar)
69. Pacquiao, Emmanuel D. (Saranggani)
70. Panotes, Elmer E. (Camarines Norte)
71. Paras, Jesus Emmanuel M. (Bukidnon)
72. Payuyo, Ponciano D. (PL APEC)
73. Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U. (PL A Teacher)
74. Plaza, Ma. Valentina G. (Agusan del Sur)
75. Puno, Roberto V. (Antipolo City)
76. Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B. (Sorsogon)
77. Rivera, Michael Angelo C. (PL I-CARE)
78. Robes, Arturo B. (San Jose Del Monte City)
79. Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S. (Rizal)
80. Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B. (PL Abante Mindanao)
81. Rodriguez, Rufus B. (Cagayan de Oro)
82. Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A. (Surigao del Norte)
83. Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G. (Leyte)
84. Romualdo, Pedro P. (Camiguin)
85. Romulo, Roman T. (Pasig City)
86. Salimbangon, Benhur L. (Cebu)
87. Sarmiento, Cesar V. (Catanduanes)
88. Socrates, Victorino Dennis M. (Palawan)
89. Suarez, Danilo E. (Quezon)
90. Syjuco, Augusto Boboy, Ph.D. (Iloilo)
91. Teves, Pryde Henry A. (Negros Oriental)
92. Tiangco, Tobias 'Toby' M. (Navotas)
93. Tieng, Irwin C. (PL Buhay)
94. Ting, Randolph S. (Cagayan)
95. Ty, Arnel U. (PL LPGMA)
96. Umali, Czarina D. (Nueva Ecija)
97. Unabia, Peter 'Sr. Pedro' M. (Misamis Oriental)
98. Unico, Renato Jr. J. (Camarines Norte)
99. Valencia, Rodolfo G. (Oriental Mindoro)
100. Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M. (PL Buhay)
101. Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q. (Marinduque)
102. Vergara, Bernardo M. (Baguio City)
103. Violago, Joseph Gilbert F. (Nueva Ecija)
104. Yap, Arthur C. (Bohol)

0 comments: